GCA 1/2 Representative Teams V Gisborne

The teams for the GCA 1 & 2 representative cricket games against Gisborne on Sun 7th December have been named and are listed in the link below: GCA Read more

BPCA & GCA3 Representative Teams

All six BPCA sides have now been finalised, along with coaches and team managers, and can be found on this document: BPCA Rep Teams 2014 The GCA 3 details Read more

See the ICC World Cup trophy in Geelong

As part of the build up to the ICC Cricket World Cup 2015, Cricket Victoria is pleased to officially invite you to enjoy the colour and excitement of Read more

GJCA Country Week Cricket

Barwon Junior Country Week Cricket will be held between Monday 5th and Thursday 8th January 2015 . A cost of $10.00 per player is to accompany each nomination Read more

Level One Coaching Course

There will be a level 1 Coaching Course held here in Geelong on Sunday, 23 rd of November at the GCA headquarters Winter Reserve Belmont. TO REGISTER Read more

Updates to the Forms and Documents section

The Forms and Documents section of the website has been updated to include the following: - the affiliation form for season 2014-15 - the full GJCA rules Read more

Top Performers

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Manu Nagra107Under 17 Just5
2 Thomas Cluning91Under 17 Just4
3 Trent Buckwell90Under 17 Just5
4 Jordan Rossi75Under 17 Just4
5 Leyton Thulborn65Under 17 Just5
6 Corey Ellmer64Under 17 Just5
7 Jordan Rossi57Under 17 Just1
8 Thomas W Johnston57Under 17 Just4
9 Ned Stephens53Under 17 Just4
10 Liam Fiolet52Under 17 Just1
View all statistics

MyCricket

select
RND HOME   AWAY
5 Bannockburn Bulls def by Modewarre
5 Grovedale Bakker def by Geelong City Foote
5 Murgheboluc def North Geelong
5 Lara Hughes def St Peters Brohier
5 East Belmont def by Leopold Peel
5 Queenscliff def South Barwon
4 Geelong City Foote def Leopold Peel
4 Grovedale Bakker def Queenscliff
4 East Belmont def by Murgheboluc
4 Lara Hughes def Bannockburn Bulls
4 North Geelong def by South Barwon
4 St Peters Brohier def Modewarre
3 Bannockburn Bulls def by Geelong City Foote
3 Modewarre def by North Geelong
3 Murgheboluc def St Peters Brohier